English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
creep tempering [correct, standardized]
DEF: Low-temperature tempering given to a spring which is tightened to a designated length.
OBS: creep tempering: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
revenu sous contrainte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Revenu à faible température donné à un ressort comprimé à une longueur déterminée.
OBS: revenu sous contrainte : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.