English (Penal Law)
compulsion by threats [correct]
CONT: A person who commits an offence under compulsion by threats of immediate death or bodily harm from a person who is present when the offence is committed is excused for committing the offence if the person believes that the threats will be carried out and if the person is not a party to a conspiracy or association whereby the person is subject to compulsion ...
French (Droit pénal)
contrainte par menaces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne qui commet une infraction, sous l'effet de la contrainte exercée par des menaces de mort immédiate ou de lésions corporelles de la part d’une personne présente lorsque l'infraction est commise, est excusée, d’avoir commis l'infraction si elle croit que les menaces seront mises à exécution et si elle ne participe pas à aucun complot ou aucune association par laquelle elle est soumise à la contrainte [...]