English (Phraseology; Law of Evidence; Courts)
compelled self-incriminating testimony
French (Phraséologie; Droit de la preuve; Tribunaux)
témoignage incriminant donné sous l'effet de la contrainte [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Thomson Newspaper, [1990] 1 R.C.S. 425, 428.