English (Types of Aircraft; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Operations (Air Forces))
contracted aircraft
CONT: Flying conducted in contracted aircraft will be recorded in accordance with the provisions of the contract in order to record aircraft utilization.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef sous contrat [masculine noun]
CONT: Le temps de vol effectué sur un aéronef sous contrat doit être inscrit conformément aux dispositions du contrat afin que soit consigné le temps d’utilisation de l'aéronef.