English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
contracted reserve [correct]
DEF: Natural gas reserves dedicated to the fulfilment of gas purchase contracts.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
réserve sous contrat [correct, feminine noun]; réserve exploitée à contrat [feminine noun]; réserve exploitée en vertu d’un contrat [feminine noun]
OBS: réserve sous contrat : équivalent fourni par une traductrice à l'Office national de l'énergie.