English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
recipient reference code [correct]; IS reference code [correct]; IS REF [correct]; IS REF
CONT: Also referred to as the IS Reference Code (IS REF). The partnering department provides up to 20 characters identifier to the IS Initiator department. It can be an invoice number, commitment number, contract number, responsibility centre code, financial coding block, etc.
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
code de référence du destinataire [correct, masculine noun]; code de référence RI [correct, masculine noun]; REF RI [correct]; REF RI
CONT: Le code susmentionné est également désigné sous le nom de code de référence RI(REF RI). Le ministère partenaire fournit au ministère émetteur de la demande de RI un code d’au plus 20 caractères. Ce code peut correspondre à un numéro de facture, d’engagement ou de contrat, au code du centre de responsabilité, à un bloc de codage financier, etc.
OBS: RI : règlement interministériel