English (Funeral Services)
burial plot [correct]; cemetery plot [correct]; plot [correct, noun]; burial concession [correct]; gravesite [correct]
DEF: A plot containing a grave or graves.
CONT: Buying a gravesite (also called a cemetery plot) allows the purchaser to arrange to bury a body there, but only in accordance with the cemetery's regulations.
French (Pompes funèbres)
lot de cimetière [correct, masculine noun]; lot [correct, masculine noun]; concession funéraire [correct, feminine noun]; concession de sépulture [correct, feminine noun]; concession [correct, feminine noun]; emplacement funéraire [masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain, objet du contrat de concession, où sont inhumés, sous l'autorité de la fabrique, les restes ou les cendres d’un ou de plusieurs défunts.