English (Law of Contracts (common law); Phraseology)
under contract; bound by contract
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie)
lié par contrat; en vertu d’un contrat
OBS: lié par contrat et non pas lié sous contrat.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Fraseología)
con contrato [correct]