English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
aggregate exercise price [correct]
DEF: The exercise price of an option contract multiplied by the unit of trading of the underlying security covered by such option contract.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prix de levée global [correct, masculine noun]; prix de levée total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le prix de levée d’un contrat d’option multiplié par l'unité de transaction de la valeur sous option faisant l'objet du contrat d’option.