English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
Canadian-owned and controlled corporation [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société appartenant à des intérêts canadiens et sous contrôle canadien [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.