English (Investment; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting group [correct]
CONT: ... where one Canadian or two or more members of a voting group who are Canadians own a majority of the voting interests of an entity, it is a Canadian-controlled entity ...
French (Investissements et placements; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
groupement de votants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une unité est sous contrôle canadien si un Canadien ou plusieurs membres d’un groupement de votants qui sont canadiens sont propriétaires de la majorité de ses intérêts avec droit de vote [...]