English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
record of the proceeding below [correct]
CONT: The court may order that the person having custody or control of the record of the proceeding below or of any proceeding material to the review, produce at or before the hearing a) The whole or any part of the record ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
dossier de première instance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cour peut ordonner à la personne ayant en sa possession ou sous son contrôle le dossier de première instance ou de toute autre instance pertinente au recours en révision, de produire à l'audience ou avant celle-ci a) la totalité ou une partie du dossier de cette instance [...]