English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Foreign Trade)
foreign-controlled corporation [correct]; foreign-controlled company [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce extérieur)
société sous contrôle étranger [correct, feminine noun]; société à participation étrangère majoritaire [feminine noun]