English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
NATO assigned forces [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Forces and/or headquarters that nations agree to place under the operational command or operational control of a NATO commander.
OBS: NATO assigned forces: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
forces affectées à l’OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Forces ou états-majors que des pays acceptent de placer sous le commandement opérationnel ou le contrôle opérationnel d’un commandant OTAN.
OBS: forces affectées à l’OTAN : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
fuerzas asignadas a la OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Fuerzas organizadas, que las naciones acuerdan poner bajo el mando o control operativo de un jefe de la OTAN, para una etapa, estado o medida definidas dentro del sistema de alerta OTAN o que se ha dispuesto así mediante acuerdos especiales.