English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
enactment in force in Canada [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding anything in this Act, a person shall not be granted citizenship under section 5 or subsection 11(1) or take the oath of citizenship ... while the person is, pursuant to any enactment in force in Canada ... under a probation order ...
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
disposition législative en vigueur au Canada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré les autres dispositions de la présente loi, nul ne peut recevoir la citoyenneté au titre de l'article 5 ou du paragraphe 11(1) ni prêter le serment de citoyenneté [...] pendant la période où, en application d’une disposition législative en vigueur au Canada [...] il est sous le coup d’une ordonnance de probation [...]