English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
lifting leather [correct]
DEF: Leather used for the layers (lifts) in heels.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir pour sous bouts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir utilisé dans la fabrication d’un talon et servant de couches de remplissage.