English (The Skin)
epidermolysis bullosa [correct]; epidermolysis bullosa hereditaria [correct]; e. bullosa hereditaria [correct]; e. bullosa hereditaria
DEF: A group of genetically transmitted diseases of the skin, marked by the development of bullae and vesicles, often at the site of the trauma.
OBS: the group includes e. bullosa dystrophica, e. bullosa simplex, and probably other variants.
French (Appareil cutané)
épidermolyse bulleuse congénitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désigne un groupe d’affections cutanées rares, héréditaires, caractérisées par la formation de bulles sous l'influence de traumatismes même minimes(heurt de la main contre la table, friction du cuir de la chaussure).