English (Customs and Excise; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
in bond shipment
DEF: An import or export shipment which has not been cleared by Federal Officials.
French (Douanes et accise; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
envoi sous douane [masculine noun]; expédition en douane [feminine noun]
DEF: Envoi importé ou exporté qui n’a pas été dédouané par les autorités fédérales.