English (Restaurant Industry (General); Taxation)
duty-free beverage [correct]; tax-free beverage [correct]
DEF: Beverages on which no tax or customs charges have been paid; they are purchased in bond and served on international flights.
French (Restauration (Généralités); Fiscalité)
boisson hors taxes [correct]; boisson sous acquit [correct]
DEF: Boissons sur lesquelles ni taxe ni frais de douane n’ ont été payés. Elles sont achetées sous douane et sont servies sur les vols internationaux.