English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
on drugs [correct]; stoned [correct, adjective, familiar]; wasted [correct, adjective, familiar]; bombed [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Who is intoxicated with a drug.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
drogué [correct, adjective]; défoncé [correct, adjective, familiar]; gelé [correct, adjective, Quebec, familiar]
DEF: Qui est sous l'effet d’une drogue.