English (Commercial Fishing)
dynamite fishing [correct]; blast fishing [correct]; fish bombing [correct]
CONT: Also known as blast or dynamite fishing, fish bombing is one of the most destructive forms of fishing because it indiscriminately kills any animal in the blast area—from fish eggs and plankton to whales and dolphins—and devastates coral.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche à l’explosif [correct, feminine noun]; pêche à la dynamite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de pêche visant à immobiliser le poisson par une commotion sous l'effet d’une onde de choc.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
pesca a explosivos [feminine noun]