English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
official match [correct]
DEF: A match organized under the auspices of a football organization for all of the teams or clubs in its sphere of operation.
OBS: The score has an effect on the rights of participation in other competitions unless the regulations in question stipulate otherwise.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
match officiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Match organisé sous l'égide d’une instance pour des équipes ou clubs placés sous sa juridiction.
OBS: Son résultat a des effets sur les droits de participation à d’autres compétitions à moins que le règlement applicable n’en dispose autrement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
partido oficial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partido organizado bajo los auspicios de una instancia del fútbol para que compitan equipos o clubes sujetos a su jurisdicción.
OBS: [Su] resultado confiere el derecho a participar en otras competiciones, salvo que el reglamento aplicable disponga lo contrario.