English (Farm Management and Policy; Agricultural Economics)
resettlement [correct]
OBS: ... establishing under FAO aegis a worldwide Intergovernmental Committee on Settlement, Resettlement and Agrarian Reform ... (Indes - FAO Conference and Council Decisions, 1945-1972, 1973, Rome, p. 3)
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Économie agricole)
recasement agricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] instituer, sous l'égide de la FAO, un Comité mondial, intergouvernemental, de la colonisation et du recasement agricole et de la réforme agraire [...](Répertoire des décisions de la Conférence et du Conseil de la FAO, 1945-1972)