English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Industrial Standardization)
mutual acceptance of test results
CONT: The CB Scheme, which operates under the aegis fo the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC), is the only international system for the mutual acceptance of test results.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Normalisation industrielle)
acceptation réciproque de résultats d’essai [feminine noun]
CONT: Exploitée sous l'égide de la Commission Électrotechnique Internationale(CEI), la Méthode OC est le seul système international d’acceptation réciproque de résultats d’essai.