English (Various Metal Ores)
stratiform exhalative sulphide deposit [correct]
CONT: Stratiform exhalative sulphide deposits are generally concordant, masssive to semi-massive accumulations of sulphide (primarily iron sulphide)-sulphate minerals (barite, anhydrite) that formed on or immediately below the seafloor penecontemporaneously with their host rocks.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte de sulfures exhalatifs stratiformes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes de sulfures exhalatifs stratiformes sont généralement constitués d’accumulations massives à semi-massives de minéraux sulfurés(sulfures de fer surtout) et sulfatés(barytine, anhydrite) qui se sont formées sur ou immédiatement sous le fond océanique à peu près en même temps que les roches hôtes avec lesquelles elles montrent une relation de concordance.