English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
oxygasoline cutting torch [correct]
DEF: A ... cutting system, fueled by a mixture of gasoline and oxygen, [that uses] a conventional cutting torch and dual-hose configuration, but the fuel (gasoline) is delivered to the torch in liquid form.
French (Oxycoupage; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
chalumeau coupeur oxy-essence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chalumeau [...] alimenté par un mélange d’essence et d’oxygène [qui] est [composé] d’un chalumeau coupeur traditionnel et de deux tuyaux [...]
OBS: [...] le carburant(essence) est acheminé au chalumeau sous forme liquide.