English (Crop Protection)
soluble concentrate [correct]; SL [correct]; solution concentrate [correct]; water-soluble concentrate [correct]
DEF: A liquid, homogeneous preparation to be applied as a true solution of the active substance after dilution with water.
French (Protection des végétaux)
concentré soluble [correct, masculine noun]; SL [correct, masculine noun]; concentré soluble dans l’eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concentré liquide homogène applicable sous forme de solution vraie de la substance active, après dilution dans l'eau.