English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Industrial Design)
component schedule [correct, standardized]
DEF: component schedule: Component range drawing which lists components and which may contain information in the form of a table. [Term and definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: component range drawing: Drawing showing the sizes, system of reference (type of component and identification number) and performance data of a range components of a given type.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Dessin industriel)
relevé de composants [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: relevé de composants : Dessin de série de composants dressant la liste des composants et pouvant contenir des informations présentées sous forme de tableau. [Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO. ]
OBS: dessin de série de composants : Dessin indiquant les dimensions, le système de référence (type de composant et numéro d’identification) et les caractéristiques d’aptitude d’un groupe de composants d’un type donné.