English (Plant and Crop Production; Cropping Systems; Meteorology)
crop calendar [correct]; cropping calendar [correct]; agricultural calendar [correct]
DEF: A list of crops in the form of a calendar giving the dates of sowing, harvesting and other related agricultural operations as well as the stages of growth of each crop in a year of normal weather.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Systèmes de culture; Météorologie)
calendrier agricole [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier des cultures [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier cultural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste de cultures, sous forme de calendrier, indiquant les dates de semis, de récolte et d’autres opérations agricoles ainsi que les stades de croissance de chacune des cultures dans une année climatique moyenne.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Sistemas de cultivo; Meteorología)
calendario agrícola [masculine noun]