English (Investment)
drawing of lots
OBS: drawn securities: Any securities such as bonds and preferred stock which have been called for redemption. The term "drawn" arises from the fact that such a redemption is accomplished by the use of lots which are "drawn" or chosen by chance.
French (Investissements et placements)
tirage au sort [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les obligations devant faire l'objet d’un amortissement sont désignées par un tirage au sort dont le résultat est publié au Journal officiel sous forme d’un tableau d’amortissement. La liste des numéros tirés au sort doit être publiée au moins vingt jours avant la date de remboursement(Décret n° 49-301 du 28. 02. 1949).
Spanish (Inversiones)
sorteo [correct, masculine noun]