English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
term dictionary [correct]; term glossary
DEF: A feature available on some systems in which technical vocabulary words or frequently used phrases are stored and retrieved through use of significantly fewer (usually two) alphanumeric key strokes.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dictionnaire de termes [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: dictionnaire : Partie de l'assembleur qui, sous forme imprimée, donne la liste des adresses symboliques et leurs adresses absolues ou translatables.