English (Operations Research and Management)
definition of ready [correct]; DoR [correct]
DEF: An enumeration of the criteria that must be fulfilled for a project team to consider that the work related to a component of the project may be started.
OBS: The enumeration is presented as a statement or a list.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
définition de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énumération des critères qui doivent être remplis pour qu’une équipe de projet considère que le travail associé à un élément du projet peut être entamé.
OBS: L'énumération est présentée sous forme d’énoncé ou de liste.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
definición de preparado [proposal, feminine noun]