English (Computer Display Technology; Storage Media (Data Processing))
listing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A computer output in the form of a human-readable list.
OBS: Listing: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Supports d'information (Informatique))
listage [correct, masculine noun]; liste imprimée [correct, feminine noun]; sortie d’ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sortie d’ordinateur sous forme de liste pouvant être lue par l'utilisateur.