English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
forward regulatory plan [correct]
CONT: A forward regulatory plan is a public list or description of anticipated regulatory changes or actions that a department intends to bring forward or undertake in a specified time frame. It is intended to give consumers, businesses, other stakeholders and trading partners greater opportunity to inform the development of regulations and to plan for the future.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
plan prospectif de la réglementation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan prospectif de la réglementation se présente sous la forme d’une liste ou d’une description, accessible au public, qui répertorie les modifications réglementaires qu'un ministère entend, effectivement ou potentiellement, apporter dans un délai établi. Il [est conçu pour] donner aux consommateurs, aux entreprises ainsi qu'aux autres intervenants et partenaires commerciaux la possibilité d’intervenir au niveau de l'élaboration des règlements et de planifier l'avenir.