English (Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
agitator nozzle [correct]
CONT: Agitator nozzles (...) may be used in the spray tank to keep wettable-powder pesticides in suspension.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
buse d’agitation [feminine noun]; buse de l’agitateur [feminine noun]
CONT: La buse d’agitation(...) peut être utilisée dans le réservoir du pulvérisateur pour maintenir en suspension les antiparasitaires sous forme de poudre mouillable.