English (Biomass Energy)
pulverised biofuel [correct]
DEF: A solid biofuel in the form of dust and powder, produced by milling or grinding.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biocombustible pulvérisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biocombustible solide sous forme de poussière ou de poudre obtenu par broyage, meulage ou ponçage.