English (Crop Protection)
water soluble powder [correct]; SP [correct]; water-soluble powder [correct]
DEF: A powder preparation to be applied as a true solution of the active substance after solution in water but which may contain insoluble inert ingredients.
French (Protection des végétaux)
poudre soluble dans l’eau [correct, feminine noun]; SP [correct, feminine noun]; poudre hydrosoluble [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre applicable après dissolution dans l'eau sous forme de solution vraie de la substance active mais pouvant contenir des formulations insolubles.