English (Courts)
pending proceeding [correct]
CONT: ... the amount of a secured claim shall be the amount, proof of which might be made in respect thereof under the Bankruptcy Act if such claim were unsecured, but such amount if not admitted by the company shall, in the case of a company subject to pending proceedings under the Winding-up Act, or the Bankruptcy Act, be established by proof in the same manner as an unsecured claim under the Winding-up Act ...
French (Tribunaux)
procédure pendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le montant d’une réclamation garantie doit être le montant dont la preuve pourrait être établie à son égard sous le régime de la Loi sur la faillite si cette réclamation n’ était pas garantie, mais ce montant, s’il n’ est pas admis par la compagnie, doit, dans le cas d’une compagnie assujettie à des procédures pendantes en vertu de la Loi sur les liquidations ou de la Loi sur la faillite, être établi par preuve [...].