English (General Vocabulary)
reasonable prospect [correct]
CONT: No person shall, for the purpose of promoting, directly or indirectly, the supply or use of a product ... c) make a representation to the public in a form that purports to be i) a warranty or guarantee of a product ... if there is no reasonable prospect that it will be carried out ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
espoir raisonnable [masculine noun]
CONT: Nul ne peut, de quelque manière que ce soit, aux fins de promouvoir directement ou indirectement, soit la fourniture ou l'utilisation d’un produit [...] donner au public [...] c) ou bien des indications sous une forme qui fait croire qu'il s’agit : i) soit d’une garantie de produit [...] s’il n’ y a aucun espoir raisonnable qu'elle sera respectée [...]