English (Citizenship and Immigration)
review of reasons for detention [correct]; review of grounds for detention [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
examen des motifs de la détention [correct, masculine noun]; examen des motifs de la mise sous garde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.