English (Human Diseases - Various; Penal Administration)
sudden in-custody death syndrome [correct]; SICDS [correct]
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Administration pénitentiaire)
syndrome de la mort subite sous garde [correct, masculine noun]; SMSSG [correct, masculine noun]