English (Copyright; Radio Arts)
gross operating cost [correct]
DEF: All direct expenditures of any kind and nature (whether in money or other form) incurred by the noncommercial radio station or on its behalf in connection with the products and services that are subject to the licence covered by this tariff.
OBS: gross operating cost: termusually used in the plural.
French (Droits d'auteur; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
dépense brute d’opération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute dépense directe, quel qu'en soit le genre ou la nature(qu'elle soit en argent ou sous une autre forme) encourue par la station de radio non commerciale ou pour son compte, en liaison avec les produits et services visés par la licence régie par le présent tarif.
OBS: dépense brute d’opération : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.