English (Aeroindustry)
air combat simulation system [correct]; air combat simulator [correct]
CONT: Air combat simulator. Under licence from British Aerospace, Redifon is manufacturing a new air combat simulation system ... which is being offered in two versions: in the standard configuration the simulator provides a single 'dome' display in which the pilot 'flies' against a computer-controlled target image; in dual dome configuration it allows pilot-to-pilot combat interfaced through a central computer complex and using individual projection systems.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
complexe de simulation de combat aérien; simulateur de combat aérien
CONT: Nouveau simulateur de combat aérien. Sous licence de British Aerospace, la société Redifon fabrique un nouveau complexe de simulation de combat aérien(...) qu'elle offre en deux versions : une version à un seul ensemble de visualisation pour exercices individuels et une version à deux ensembles de visualisation pour exercices «pilote contre pilote».