English (Software; Government Contracts)
existing supply of software products [correct]
DEF: An existing licensed base of software products where users within an organization are using a particular software package licensed to Her Majesty the Queen in right of Canada. The existing supply of software products will last as long as the software products are beneficial to and represent fair value to the organization.
French (Logiciels; Marchés publics)
offre existante de progiciels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parc de progiciels existant dans le cadre duquel les utilisateurs d’un organisme se servent de progiciels particuliers concédés sous licence à Sa Majesté la reine du chef du Canada. L'offre existante de progiciels dure tant que les progiciels sont utiles à l'organisme et représentent un juste rapport qualité-prix pour lui.