English (Official Documents; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest management license
CONT: In accordance with the conditions of Forest Management License Agreement No. 3 (September, 1994), Louisiana-Pacific Canada Ltd. submitted a proposal to Manitoba Environment regarding a Ten Year Forest Management Plan for Forest Management License Area No. 3 in October, 1994.
French (Documents officiels; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
licence d’aménagement forestier [feminine noun]
OBS: Désigne toute terre forestière concédée sous licence à l'industrie par la province et où la responsabilité de l'aménagement forestier incombe à l'industrie.
OBS: Source : Entente d’association Canada-Manitoba en foresterie.