English (Informatics)
licensed software [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Informatique)
logiciel sous licence [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel breveté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.