English (Copyright)
grant of copyright [correct]
CONT: Where ... no grant of the copyright or of an interest in the copyright, either by assignment or licence, has been registered under this Act....
French (Droits d'auteur)
concession du droit d’auteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) si aucune concession du droit d’auteur ou d’un intérêt dans le droit d’auteur par cession ou par licence n’ a été enregistrée sous l'autorité de la présente loi(...)