English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
transporting [correct]
DEF: The action of conveying documents from the document feed station(s) to the insertion table and filled envelopes from there to the final stacker.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à transporter les postes d’alimentation et la table de mise sous pli, puis de transporter les enveloppes pleines jusqu'à la station d’empilage.