English (Morphology and General Physiology)
inframammary fold [correct]
DEF: The crease at the base of the breast and the chest wall.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
pli inframammaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pli cutané sous le sein.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
pliegue inframamario [correct, masculine noun]; pliegue submamario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pliegue debajo del seno.