English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
fabric carcass
CONT: The Presto-lite hose is available in 6, 12 1/2, and 25 foot lengths. It is one-ply, 3/16" in diameter and is made by vulcanizing the rubber under pressure into the fabric carcass.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
enveloppe de tissu [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tuyaux souples Presto-Lite sont fabriqués en longueurs de 6, 12 1/2 et 25 pieds. Ces tuyaux ont un diamètre de 3/16 pouce et sont composés d’une enveloppe d’un pli de tissu sur laquelle le caoutchouc est vulcanisé sous pression.