English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
top delivery roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A top roller at the delivery end of the drafting arrangement.
OBS: top delivery roller: designation and definition standardized by ISO
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
cylindre supérieur délivreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cylindre de pression sous lequel les fibres quittent le système d’étirage.
OBS: cylindre supérieur délivreur : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO.