English (Burners and Steamfitting; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pressure jet burner [correct]
CONT: To overcome this limitation, pressure jet burners are supplied with a range of interchangeable nozzles to accommodate different boiler loads.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Propulsion des bateaux)
brûleur à pulvérisation sous pression [correct, masculine noun]