English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
watertight pressure vessel [correct]; WTPV [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the WTPV [watertight pressure vessel] is to securely hold the OBM [out board motors] (and its associated RA [restraining arrangements]) for use with the selected small boat.
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
récipient sous pression étanche [proposal, masculine noun]