English (Land Mines)
track-cutting mine [correct]
CONT: The greatest threat becomes in fact a track-cutting mine—even then, the vehicle would be recoverable …
French (Mines terrestres)
mine de chenille [correct, feminine noun]; mine à action de chenille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mines de chenille fonctionnent sous la pression exercée par les véhicules ou les engins blindés qu'elles immobilisent en endommageant leurs organes de roulement.