English (Penal Law)
foreign offender [correct]
DEF: ... a citizen or a national of a foreign state, irrespective of age, who has been found guilty of a criminal offence and is subject to supervision either in confinement or at large by reason of parole, probation or any other form of supervision without confinement, in Canada; (Transfer of Offenders Act)
French (Droit pénal)
délinquant étranger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Citoyen ou national d’un État étranger, quel que soit son âge, qui a été reconnu coupable d’une infraction criminelle et qui est sous surveillance soit en détention, soit en raison d’une ordonnance de probation, d’une libération conditionnelle ou d’une autre forme de liberté surveillée, au Canada.(Loi sur le transfèrement des délinquants)