English (Soil Science)
hydrogenic soil
OBS: Soil developed under the influence of water standing within the profile for prolonged periods; it is formed mainly in cold, humid regions.
French (Science du sol)
sol hydrogénique
OBS: Sol formé sous l'action de l'eau se maintenant dans le profil pendant de longues périodes; on le rencontre surtout dans les régions froids et humides.