English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on security grounds [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person is inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on security grounds if, on the coming into force of this section, the person had been determined to be a member of an inadmissible class described in paragraph 19(1)(e), (f), (g) or (k) of the former Act.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and R<<2gee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interdit de territoire pour raison de sécurité sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: La personne qui, à l'entrée en vigueur du présent article, avait été jugée appartenir à une catégorie visée à l'un des alinéas 19(1) e) à g) et k) de l'ancienne loi est interdite de territoire pour raison de sécurité sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.