English (Citizenship and Immigration)
transfer order made under the Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters Act [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person transferred under an order made under the Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters Act is not, for the purposes of paragraph (1)(d), a person who has been authorized to enter their country of destination.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ordonnance de transfèrement délivrée sous le régime de la Loi sur l'entraide juridique en matière criminelle [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne transférée en vertu d’une ordonnance de transfèrement délivrée sous le régime de la Loi sur l'entraide juridique en matière criminelle n’ est pas, pour l'application de l'alinéa(1) d), une personne autorisée à entrer dans son pays de destination.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.