English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act for misrepresentation [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person is inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act for misrepresentation if, on the coming into force of this section, the person had been determined to be inadmissible on the basis of paragraph 27(1)(e) or (2)(g) or (i) of the former Act.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interdit de territoire pour fausses déclarations sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: La personne qui, à l'entrée en vigueur du présent article, avait été jugée être visée à l'un des alinéas 27(1) e) et(2) g) et i) de l'ancienne loi est interdite de territoire pour fausses déclarations sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.