English (Health Insurance; Health Law)
medical services plan [correct]
CONT: In New Brunswick, the health care insurance plan is known as the medical services plan. The public authority responsible for operating and administering the plan is the Minister of Health and Wellness, whose authority rests under the Medical Services Payment Act and its Regulations, which were proclaimed on January 1, 1971.
French (Assurance-maladie; Droit de la santé)
régime de services médicaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Nouveau-Brunswick, l'assurance-maladie est connue sous le nom de régime de services médicaux. En vertu de la Loi sur le paiement des services médicaux, promulguée le 1er janvier 1971, et de sa réglementation d’application, le ministre de la Santé et du Mieux-être est l'instance publique responsable de la gestion et du fonctionnement du régime.