English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of violating human or international rights [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person is inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of violating human or international rights if, on the coming into force of this section, the person had been determined to be a member of an inadmissible class described in paragraph 19(1)(j) or (l) of the former Act.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and R<<2gee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interdit de territoire pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: La personne qui, à l'entrée en vigueur du présent article, avait été jugée appartenir à une catégorie visée à l'un des alinéas 19(1) j) et l) de l'ancienne loi est interdite de territoire pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.