English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act for financial reasons [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person is inadmissible under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act for financial reasons if, on the coming into force of this section, the person had been determined to be a member of the inadmissible class described in paragraph 19(1)(b) of the former Act or had been determined to be inadmissible on the basis of paragraph 27(1)(f) or (2)(l) of the former Act.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interdit de territoire pour motifs financiers sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: La personne qui, à l'entrée en vigueur du présent article, avait été jugée appartenir à la catégorie visée à l'alinéa 19(1) b) de l'ancienne loi ou être visée à l'un des alinéas 27(1) f) et(2) l) de cette loi est interdite de territoire pour motifs financiers sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.