English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
any body corporate incorporated by or under any Act of Parliament or the legislature of a province [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personne morale constituée sous le régime d’une loi fédérale ou provinciale [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.