English (Banking)
representative office [correct]
DEF: An office established to represent a foreign bank in Canada that is not occupied or controlled by a corporation incorporated by or under a law of Canada or a province and the personnel of which are employed directly or indirectly by the foreign bank.
French (Banque)
bureau de représentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau établi pour représenter une banque étrangère au Canada qui n’ est pas occupé ni contrôlé par une société constituée sous le régime d’une loi du Canada ou d’une province et dont le personnel, directement ou indirectement, est employé par la banque étrangère.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
oficina de representación [feminine noun]