English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics; Milling and Cereal Industries)
non-registered variety [correct]; NON REGV [correct]; unregistered variety [correct]
CONT: An unregistered variety is a [grain] variety [that is] not registered under the authority of the Canada Seeds Act. It is sometimes referred to as a non-registered variety.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole; Minoterie et céréales)
variété non enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]; NON REGV [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété [de grain] qui n’ est pas enregistrée sous le régime de la Loi sur les semences du Canada.