English (Rights and Freedoms)
hollow right [correct]
CONT: The freedom of association of agricultural workers under the LRA [Labour Relations Act] can be characterized as a hollow right because it amounts to no more than the freedom to suffer serious adverse legal and economic consequences.
French (Droits et libertés)
droit fictif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La liberté d’association des travailleurs agricoles sous le régime de la LRT [Loi sur les relations de travail] n’ est qu'un droit fictif puisqu'elle n’ est rien d’autre que la liberté de subir de graves préjudices sur les plans juridique et économique.