English (Foreign Trade)
enterprise of a Party
DEF: An enterprise constituted or organized under the law of [an FTAA member country] and a branch located in the territory of a Party that carries out business activities in that territory.
French (Commerce extérieur)
entreprise d’une Partie [feminine noun]
DEF: Une entreprise constituée ou organisée sous le régime des lois [d’un pays membre de la ZLEA], y compris une succursale située sur le territoire d’une Partie et y exerçant des activités commerciales.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
empresa de una Parte [feminine noun]
DEF: Empresa constituida u organizada de conformidad con la legislación de [un país miembro del ALCA] y una sucursal de una empresa ubicada en el territorio de una Parte que desempeñe actividades comerciales en el mismo.