English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
federally regulated bank [correct]
CONT: Delivering a new and exclusive financial consumer protection framework for federally regulated banks.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
banque sous règlementation fédérale [feminine noun]
CONT: Établir un nouveau cadre de protection des consommateurs de produits et de services financiers exclusif aux banques sous réglementation fédérale.