English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment; Sociology of Human Relations)
proactive pay equity regime [correct]
CONT: Under a proactive pay equity regime, employers will need to examine their compensation practices and ensure that women and men working in federally regulated workplaces, including the federal private sector, the federal public service, Parliamentary workplaces and Ministers' offices, receive equal pay for work of equal value.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi; Sociologie des relations humaines)
régime proactif d’équité salariale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre d’un régime proactif d’équité salariale, les employeurs devront examiner leurs pratiques en matière de rémunération et s’assurer que les femmes et les hommes qui travaillent dans les milieux de travail sous réglementation fédérale, y compris le secteur privé de compétence fédérale, la fonction publique fédérale, le Parlement et les cabinets ministériels, reçoivent un salaire égal pour un travail de valeur égale.