English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Corporate Structure)
federally regulated company [correct]
CONT: Bill C-62 requires that all federally regulated companies with more than 100 employees must commit to the principle of employment equity.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Structures de l'entreprise)
compagnie sous réglementation fédérale [correct, feminine noun]; société sous réglementation fédérale [correct, feminine noun]