English (Special-Language Phraseology; Rules of Court; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
subject to an approval order [correct]
CONT: The parties, subject to the approval orders, have agreed to amend and merge all of the existing proposed class action statements of claim to assert a common series of class actions for the purposes of settlement ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Règles de procédure; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
sous réserve d’une ordonnance d’approbation [correct]
CONT: Sous réserve des ordonnances d’approbation, les parties conviennent d’amender et de réunir toutes les déclarations de recours collectifs envisagés, de façon à créer une série commune de recours collectifs aux fins d’un règlement [...]