English (Translation (General))
consistent with the intended meaning [correct]
CONT: The parties further agree that the instruction set out at pages 29-35 of the IAP [independent assessment process] are approved, subject to minor wording changes consistent with the intended meaning.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en fonction du sens voulu [correct]
CONT: Les parties conviennent également que les instructions données aux pages 29 à 35 du PÉI [processus d’évaluation indépendant] sont approuvées sous réserve de modifications mineures de la formulation en fonction du sens voulu.