English (Courts)
filing in court [correct]
CONT: Filing in court for the purpose of public access. ... Subject to subsection (5), the Attorney General shall consult with the Minister before entering into an agreement and shall cause the agreement to be filed, as part of the court record of the proceedings to which the public has access, with the court in which the information was laid, within 30 days after the agreement was entered into.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Tribunaux)
dépôt auprès du tribunal [masculine noun]
CONT: Dépôt auprès du tribunal pour donner accès aux accords. [...] Le procureur général consulte le ministre avant de conclure un accord et, dans les trente jours suivant la conclusion de celui-ci, le fait déposer, sous réserve du paragraphe(5), auprès du tribunal saisi de la dénonciation, en tant qu'élément du dossier judiciaire des procédures auquel le public a accès.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.