English (Translation (General))
universality of service for Canadian Forces [correct]
CONT: Universality of service for Canadian Forces. 15. (9) Subsection (2) is subject to the principle of universality of service under which members of the Canadian Forces must at all times and under any circumstances perform any functions that they may be required to perform.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
universalité du service au sein des Forces canadiennes [feminine noun]
CONT: Universalité du service au sein des Forces canadiennes. 15.(9) Le paragraphe(2) s’applique sous réserve de l'obligation de service imposée aux membres des Forces canadiennes, c'est-à-dire celle d’accomplir en permanence et en toutes circonstances les fonctions auxquelles ils peuvent être tenus.