English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
in the event of a split decision [correct]
CONT: Subject to subsection (10.1), in the event of a split decision, the decision favourable to the person who claims to be a Convention refugee shall be deemed to be the decision of the Refugee Division.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
en cas de partage [correct]; en cas de non-unanimité
CONT: Sous réserve du paragraphe(10. 1), en cas de partage, la section du statut est réputée rendre une décision en faveur de l'intéressé.