English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
sealing of ballot box [correct]
CONT: Examining and sealing of ballot box. At the opening of an advance polling station at noon on the first day of voting, the deputy returning officer shall, in full view of the candidates or their representatives who are present, (a) open the ballot box and ascertain that it is empty; (b) seal the ballot box with the seals provided by the Chief Electoral Officer ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
apposition des sceaux sur une urne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Examen de l'urne et apposition des sceaux. À l'ouverture du bureau de vote par anticipation, à 12 h le premier jour du vote, le scrutateur, sous le regard des candidats et des représentants qui sont sur les lieux : a) ouvre l'urne et s’assure qu'elle est vide; b) la scelle au moyen de sceaux fournis par le directeur général des élections [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
sellado de urna [correct, masculine noun]