English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
volunteer leave [correct]
CONT: Volunteer leave. ... Subject to operational requirements as determined by the employer and with an advance notice of at least five (5) working days, the employee shall be granted, in each fiscal year, a single period of up to seven decimal five (7.5) hours of leave with pay to work as a volunteer for a charitable or community organization or activity, other than for activities related to the Government of Canada Workplace Charitable Campaign.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
congé de bénévolat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Congé de bénévolat. [...] Sous réserve des nécessités du service telles que déterminées par l'employeur et sur préavis d’au moins cinq(5) jours ouvrables, le fonctionnaire se voit accorder, au cours de chaque année financière, une seule période d’au plus sept virgule cinq(7, 5) heures de congé payé pour travailler à titre de bénévole pour une organisation ou une activité communautaire ou de bienfaisance, autre que les activités liées à la Campagne de charité en milieu de travail du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
licencia por voluntariado [correct, feminine noun]