English (Legal Documents)
private writing [correct]; act under private writing; deed under private writing
DEF: Writing drafted witout the intervention of a public officer and signed by the interested party or parties. For ex., a holographic will, a deed of sale.
French (Documents juridiques)
acte sous seing privé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte qui a été établi par les parties elles-mêmes sous leur seule signature, sans intervention d’un officier public ou d’un représentant de l'État [...]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
acto bajo firma privada [correct, masculine noun]