English (Environmental Management)
concentrated form
CONT: Since many of these chemicals are highly toxic, particularly when supplied in concentrated form, they must be stored, handled and applied with care.
French (Gestion environnementale)
forme concentrée [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme beaucoup de ces matières sont très toxiques, notamment sous forme concentrée, elles doivent être entreposées, manutentionnées et appliquées avec soin.