English (Morphology and General Physiology)
acrosome reaction [correct]
CONT: The inducibility of human sperm acrosome reaction (AR) is correlated with the IVF outcome.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
réaction acrosomique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération par exocytose du contenu de la vésicule de sécrétion(du spermatozoïde), l'acrosome, qui recouvre les deux tiers antérieurs du noyau de la tête spermatique.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
reacción acrosómica [correct, feminine noun]