English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hematospermia [correct, United States]; haematospermia [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The discharge of bloody semen.
OBS: The term "hematospermia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hémospermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éjaculation de sperme teinté de sang, témoin d’un état congestif de l'urètre prostatique.