English (Morphology and General Physiology)
assisted insemination [correct]
DEF: The process of inserting sperm from a woman's husband or partner into her vagina or uterus by means other than sexual intercourse to impregnate her.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
insémination assistée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à insérer dans le vagin ou l'utérus de la femme le sperme de son partenaire par un moyen autre qu'une relation sexuelle, dans un but de fécondation.