English (Animal Science; Animal Reproduction)
gel [correct]
OBS: A clear jelly-like mass produced by the vesicular gland, appearing in the second ejaculate (artificial insemination of swine).
French (Zootechnie; Reproduction des animaux)
tapioca [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sécrétion gélatineuse ou floconneuse provenant des sécrétions glandulaires, apparaissant dans la deuxième éjaculation(collecte du sperme de porc pour I. A.).