English (Reproduction (Medicine))
azoospermia [correct]
CONT: In contrast to patients with androgen deficiency, men with an isolated deficiency of sperm production present postpubertally with infertility as their major complaint, without symptoms of testosterone deficiency. ... Sperm counts are usually low (< 20 million per milliliter) or zero (azoospermia), and there may be associated or isolated abnormalities of sperm motility and/or morphology on seminal fluid analysis.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
azoospermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence totale de spermatozoïdes dans le sperme émis.
OBS: azoospermie : terme recommandé par le Comité d’étude des termes médicaux français.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina))
azoospermia [correct, feminine noun]