English (The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
semen [correct]; sperm [correct]; seminal fluid [correct]
DEF: The viscid, whitish secretions, bearing spermatozoa, of the male reproductive organs, specifically of the testes, the seminal vesicles, the prostate, and bulbourethral glands.
OBS: Plural form: semina.
French (Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
sperme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide blanchâtre, épais, d’odeur caractéristique, produit par l’éjaculation.
OBS: Il est constitué par les sécrétions des différentes glandes génitales mâles (testicules, épididymes, vésicules séminales, prostate, glandes de Cowper) et contient en suspension des spermatozoïdes.
Spanish (Órganos genitales; Reproducción (Medicina))
esperma [correct, masculine noun]; semen [correct, masculine noun]; líquido seminal [masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido producido y emitido por glándulas reproductoras masculinas y que contiene espermatozoides.
CONT: A través del esperma se puede transmitir el VIH al igual que por el líquido preeyaculatorio.