English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
snap radius [correct]
OBS
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
rayon de l’emboîtement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du stator et du disque