English (Locks and Locksmithing)
core key
CONT: Construction of this type of lock allows the lock cylinder (core) to be removed from the lock body as a unit by the use of a "core key".
OBS: core : The plug of a cylinder lock.
OBS: plug (of a cylinder lock): The cylindrical mechanism in a lock cylinder that houses the keyway.
OBS: Removable-Core Cylinders.
French (Serrurerie)
broche pour le démontage des cylindres [feminine noun]
OBS: Démontage des cylindres avec la broche.(...) La broche consiste en un fer rond choisi et ajusté à la dimension du rotor et destiné à repousser celui-ci hors du stator tout en laissant les 2 goupilles et ressorts dans leurs emplacements respectifs.