English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
induced stator current [correct, officially approved]
OBS: induced stator current: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
courant induit de stator [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courant induit de stator : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).