English (Electric Rotary Machines)
double-fed machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine in which the stator winding and the rotor winding are energized by alternating current systems.
OBS: double-fed machine: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
machine à double alimentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine dont l'enroulement statorique et l'enroulement rotorique sont alimentés par des réseaux à courant alternatif.
OBS: machine à double alimentation : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
máquina de doble alimentación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina en la cual los devanados del estátor y del rotor se alimentan por redes de corriente alterna.