English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Water Pollution)
fecal coliforms/fecal streptococci
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Pollution de l'eau)
coliformes fécaux/streptocoques fécaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Contaminación del agua)
coliformes fecales/estreptococos fecales [masculine noun, plural]