English (Hygiene and Health; Mental health and hygiene)
stressor [correct]; stress factor [correct]
DEF: [An] emotional, physical, social, economic, or other factor that disrupts the normal physicological, cognitive, emotional, or behavioral balance of an individual.
French (Hygiène et santé; Hygiène et santé mentales)
facteur de stress [correct, masculine noun]; stresseur [correct, masculine noun]; facteur stressant [correct, masculine noun]; agent stresseur [correct, masculine noun]; agent stressant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] facteur émotionnel, physique, social, économique ou autre qui perturbe l’équilibre physiologique, cognitif, émotionnel, comportemental normal d’un individu.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud; Higiene y salud mental)
estresor [correct, masculine noun]; factor de estrés [correct, masculine noun]