English (Environmental Management; Ecosystems)
local stressor [correct]
CONT: A key finding of these analyses is the prevalence of both local and global stressors ... Stressors with local causes, including overfishing and eutrophication, can be acted on directly by managers in a region.
French (Gestion environnementale; Écosystèmes)
facteur de stress local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui est des facteurs de stress locaux, les rapports de cause à effet ont tendance à être linéaires et bien compris, et leurs impacts sont souvent limités sur le plan spatial(p. ex. eutrophisation).