English (Human Diseases - Various)
post-intensive care syndrome for families [correct]; PICS-F [correct]; post-intensive care syndrome-family [correct]; PICS-F [correct]; PICS-F
CONT: Family members may also experience adverse mental health outcomes after a loved one's critical illness, referred to as the post-intensive care syndrome for families (PICS-F) ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
syndrome post-soins intensifs de la famille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le syndrome de stress post-traumatique retrouvé chez les patients après leur séjour en réanimation peut également toucher les familles, on parlera de syndrome post-soins intensifs de la famille.