English (Ecology (General))
structural attribute [correct]
CONT: Finally, remanant habitats on post-fire landscapes consist, among other things, of older forest comprising structural attributes (large live trees, standing dead wood and woody debris in diverses stages of decay) critical for an important variety of species ...
French (Écologie (Généralités))
attribut structural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enfin, la forêt résiduelle qui persiste après feu est constituée entre autres de forêts âgées dont les attributs structuraux (gros arbres vivants, bois mort sur pied et au sol à divers stades de dégradation) sont critiques pour une variété importante d’espèces [...]