English (Translation (General); Geology)
structurally controlled [correct]; controlled structurally [correct]
OBS: ... structurally and stratigraphically controlled exoskarns within, adjacent to, and at some distance from, stock contacts ...
OBS: The sulphide-rich BIF (banded iron formation] in non-stratiform deposits is a product of structurally and chemically controlled alteration processes related to metamorphism and accompanying deformation ...
OBS: Porphyry deposits are ... deposits in which hypogene ore minerals are primarily structurally controlled ...
OBS: The mineralization was controlled lithologically and structurally.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Géologie)
à contrôle structural [correct]; suivant un contrôle structural [correct]; contrôlé par la structure [correct]; régi par la structure [correct]; soumis à un contrôle structural [correct]
OBS: [...] des exoskarns [...] à contrôle stratigraphique et structural au sein, à proximité et à une certaine distance des contacts des stocks [...]
OBS: Les gîtes porphyriques sont formés de minerai [...] dans lequel la répartition des minéraux valorisables hypogènes est contrôlée essentiellement par la structure [...]
OBS: [...] les zones définies par les minéraux d’altération sont soumises à un contrôle structural et recoupent les roches encaissantes.