English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
structural bench [correct]; rock bench [correct]
DEF: A bench representing the erosional remnant of the edge of a structural terrace.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
replat structural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les replats sont classés d’après leur définition en replats structuraux correspondant à l’affleurement d’une roche résistante sous une roche plus tendre [...]