English (Mineralogy; Cartography)
kyanite-sillimanite isograd [correct, see observation]
OBS: kyanite-sillimanite isograd: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie; Cartographie)
isograde kyanite-sillimanite [correct, masculine noun]; isograde de disthène-sillimanite [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Près de Mica Creek, en Colombie-Britannique, nous pouvons supposer une différence de 1100 bars en pression le long de l'isograde kyanite-sillimanite(ky-sil), compte tenu du relief structural.
OBS: isograde de disthène-sillimanite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.