English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Placement of Concrete; Building Elements)
bearing pad [correct]
OBS: Used for precast structural concrete.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Mise en place du béton; Éléments du bâtiment)
coussinet d’appui [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé pour les éléments préfabriqués en béton structural.