English (Translation (General); Geology)
stratigraphically controlled [correct]; lithologically controlled [correct]; controlled lithologically [correct]
OBS: ... structurally and stratigraphically controlled exoskarns within, adjacent to, and at some distance from, stock contacts ...
OBS: The [uranium] mineralization is, as a rule, lithologically and structurally controlled.
OBS: The mineralization was controlled lithologically and structurally.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Géologie)
à contrôle stratigraphique [correct]; suivant un contrôle stratigraphique [correct]; à contrôle lithologique [correct]; soumis à un contrôle lithologique [correct]
OBS: [...] des exoskarns [...] à contrôle stratigraphique et structural au sein, à proximité et à une certaine distance des contacts des stocks [...]
OBS: La minéralisation [d’uranium] est généralement soumise à un contrôle lithologique et structural.