English (Man-Made Construction Materials)
structural panel [correct]
DEF: A wide, flat material used as a load-bearing component in wooden construction (such as floors, wall sheathing, roof sheathing) or to make concrete forms.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels)
panneau structural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel large et plat utilisé en tant qu’élément porteur dans les constructions en bois (p. ex., les planchers, les revêtements de murs, les revêtements de couvertures) ou dans la fabrication du coffrage.