English (Aircraft Airframe)
bulkhead rib [correct]
OBS: bulkhead: A structural partition in fuselage or wing that divide these structural elements into bays.
OBS: rib: A member which gives the desired shape to the external covering of planes and control surfaces and maintains that shape under load.
PHR: Inboard bulkhead rib.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
nervure cloison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; nervure-cloison [correct, feminine noun]; nervure étanche [feminine noun]
OBS: nervure : Élément structural qui a pour rôle de supporter le revêtement de l'avion et des surfaces portantes de l'appareil.
OBS: cloison : Paroi verticale non portante destinée à compartimenter l'intérieur d’un élément structural de l'avon.
OBS: nervure cloison : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.