English (Masonry Practice)
structural bond [correct, officially approved]
OBS: structural bond: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
liaisonnement structural [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liaisonnement structural : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).