English (Dentistry)
stomatognatic system [correct]; mouth-jaw system
CONT: Stomatognathic system. Literally, the mouth-jaw system; the entire complex of structures of the head and neck involved in the functions of mastication, swallowing, respiration and speech.
French (Dentisterie)
système stomatognathique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prothèse partielle amovible est [...] une véritable thérapeutique, dans le sens où, s’incorporant dans un système stomatognathique [complexe structural occluso-articulé dentaire] perturbé, elle en rétablit et maintient l'équilibre.