English (Sugar Industry)
refined sugar [correct]
DEF: A white crystalline carbohydrate used as a sweetener and preservative.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre raffiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sucre en grains, en pains, en tablettes ou en morceaux, obtenu par refonte d’un sucre brut, épuration et recristallisation, contenant au moins 99, 5 % de saccharose.
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
azúcar refinada [correct, feminine noun]; azúcar refinado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Azúcar de la mayor pureza que se fabrica en las refinerías.