English (Sugar Industry)
demera
OBS: -- is a coarse brown sugar having the appearance and flavor of raw sugar but free of the "debris" and bacteria found in raw sugar (...) used for sweetening coffee
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
demera
OBS: --/gros sucre brun qui a l'aspect et le goût du sucre brut, mais débarrassé des "impuretés" et bactéries que l'on rencontre dans le sucre brut(...) [trad]