English (Plant Diseases)
ratoon stunting disease [correct]
DEF: A virus disease of sugar cane affecting the young shoots, characterized by a slow decline in yield. It was discovered in Australia in 1950 and shortly thereafter in Louisiana, U.S.
French (Maladies des plantes)
maladie du rabougrissement des repousses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de la canne à sucre