English (Plant and Crop Production)
estate crop [correct]; plantation crop [correct]
OBS: tropical and subtropical crops : coffee, tea, sugar cane, etc.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture de plantations [correct, feminine noun]; culture de grandes plantations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cultures tropicales et subtropicales : café, thé, canne à sucre, etc.