English (Biomass Energy)
conventional biofuel [correct]
DEF: [A biofuel] made from corn, sugarcane and beet, wheat or oilseed crops such as soy and rape.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biocarburant conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout biocarburant fait à partir du maïs, de la canne à sucre, de la betterave, du blé ou des plantes oléagineuses telles que le soya et le colza.