English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment)
sugar-cane plow [correct, United States]; sugar cane plow [United States]; cane plow [United States]
DEF: A type of plow used for bedding sugar cane land. It consists of a frame containing a middlebreaker followed by right- and left-hand bottoms followed by another middlebreaker. The front middlebreaker cleans off the bed and the side bottoms and back middlebreaker deepen and widen the cut.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux)
charrue pour canne à sucre [correct, feminine noun]