English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
somaclone [correct]
DEF: A regenerated plant started from a tissue culture made using somatic cells.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
somaclone [correct, masculine noun]; variant somaclonal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plant régénéré à partir de cultures de tissus.
OBS: Par exemple : un groupe de somaclones de canne à sucre issus de cultures de tissus
Spanish (Genética; Producción vegetal)
somaclon [correct, masculine noun]