English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
pastilla [correct]
DEF: A puff pastry [traditionally] stuffed with pigeon, almonds and spices with a dusting of sugar and cinnamon.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pastilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuilleté [habituellement] farci au pigeonneau, aux amandes et aux épices, saupoudré avec du sucre et de la cannelle.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
bastela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hojaldre relleno de pichón, almendras y especias, y espolvoreado de azúcar y canela.