English (Chemistry; Fatty Substances (Food); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
crystallized [correct, adjective]
French (Chimie; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Techniques industrielles)
cristallisé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se présente sous forme de cristaux.
CONT: Sucre cristallisé.