English (Cooking and Gastronomy)
racahout
DEF: Food preparation composed of rice flour, various starches, flour of sweet acorns, sugar and cocoa, flavoured with vanilla.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie)
racahout [masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation alimentaire composée de farine de riz, de fécules diverses, de farine de glands doux, de sucre, de cacao et aromatisée à la vanille.