English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Persian melon [correct]; round net melon [correct]
DEF: A dark green melon with a dense, grey network on the skin and firm orange-coloured flesh full of flavour.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
melon de Perse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Melon du Moyen-Orient globulaire, à l'écorce verdâtre recouvert d’un fin filet et à la chair orange, au goût doux et sucré.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
melón persa [correct, masculine noun]