English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
wreaths of leaves of sweet maple [correct]
OBS: The feature on the reverse side of the first Canadian coins ordered in 1857.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
guirlande de feuilles d’érable à sucre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le motif de revers des premières pièces canadiennes commandées en 1857.