English (Maple Syrup Production)
maple production [correct]
DEF: The manufacturing of sugar maple products by a maple grower.
French (Acériculture)
production acéricole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fabrication commerciale par un exploitant acéricole des produits de l'érable à sucre.