English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
pulled sugar [correct]
CONT: When the sugar is cool enough to handle, roll into a ball and pull with the fingers from the two sides, turning the ends over from side to side and into the center; pull all parts evenly ... While shaping the puled sugar into fancy forms, it should be pulled near the heat of an oven ...
French (Plats cuisinés)
sucre étiré [correct, masculine noun]; tire [correct, feminine noun]