English (Winemaking; Beverages)
sangria [correct]
DEF: A cold drink of Spanish origin composed of red wine variously diluted and sweetened.
French (Industrie vinicole; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sangria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boisson obtenue en faisant macérer des tranches d’agrumes et des morceaux de fruits dans du vin rouge avec du sucre et des épices.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Bebidas)
sangría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bebida refrescante que se compone de agua y vino con azúcar y limón u otros aditamentos.