English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Recipes)
rose hip preserve [correct]; rose hip preserves [correct]; rosehip preserves [correct]; rosehip preserve [correct]; fruit of the rose preserve [correct]
OBS: preserves: fruit cooked whole or in large pieces with sugar so as to keep its shape.
OBS: often used in plural
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Recettes de cuisine)
confiture d’églantier [correct, feminine noun]; confiture de rose [correct, feminine noun]; confiture de roses [feminine noun]
OBS: confiture :fruits coupés ou entiers qu'on a fait cuire dans du sucre pour les conserver.