English (Sugar Industry)
caster sugar [correct]; castor sugar [correct]; superfine sugar [correct]; baker's sugar [correct]
CONT: ... caster sugar (sometimes spelled castor sugar) is finely ground granulated sugar. It is not as fine as confectioners' sugar, as it does have a little grit to it, and is not powder-y.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre semoule [correct, masculine noun]; sucre à fruits [correct, masculine noun]; sucre en poudre [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Sucre à fruits. Ce sucre finement granulé est conçu pour se dissoudre plus rapidement que le sucre ordinaire [...] Vous pouvez préparer votre propre sucre à fruits en broyant du sucre ordinaire dans un robot culinaire pendant quelques secondes.