English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
cranberry jelly [correct]
DEF: A product obtained by boiling water and sweetener in a mixture of the pulp and juice of cranberries until it has a gelatinous consistency.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
gelée de canneberges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gelée : Preparation sucrée, à base de jus de fruits riches en pectine, obtenue en faisant bouillir, le jus de fruits mêlé de sucre].