English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries (Cooking))
sugar dredger [correct]; confectioners' sugar dredger
DEF: A drum-shaped container with a screw-on lid of wire mesh set in a collar, this provides an efficient method of sifting confectioner's sugar over cakes and cookies ...
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
saupoudroir de sucre [correct, masculine noun]; saupoudreuse de sucre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Saupoudroir : Ustensile qui ressemble à une grosse salière à larges trous est muni d’une poignée [...] très utile pour répandre uniformément la farine sur votre marbre ou planche à pâtisserie ou encore le sucre glace sur les gâteaux.