English (The Skin)
weeping eczema [correct]
OBS: The term eczema or eczematous dermatitis is applied to eruptions characterized histologically by epidermal intercellular edema, termed spongiosis. Eczemas can be acute, with marked spongiosis causing red papules and vesicles and oozing, weeping, and crusting, or they may be chronic, with redness, scaling, fissuring, and especially lichenification.
French (Appareil cutané)
eczéma suintant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L’eczéma constitutionnel du nourrisson [...] Comment reconnaître l’eczéma constitutionnel? [...] Dans la forme suintante, les vésicules sont remplies d’un liquide qui coule lorsqu’elles crèvent.