English (Glassware; Ornamental Glassware; Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
weeping glass [correct]
CONT: Weeping glass produces small drops of moisture and/or a slippery surface in damp conditions because chemically uncombined alkali leaches out as a result of the action of water vapour.
French (Objets en verre; Verrerie d'art; Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
verre suintant [masculine noun]