English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Basel dialect [correct]; Basel [correct]
OBS: A dialect of Switzerland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dialecte bâlois [correct, masculine noun]; bâlois [masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de la Suisse.