English (Botany)
sweet woodruff [correct]
DEF: A small European sweet-scented herb (Asperula odorata) sometimes used in perfumery.
French (Botanique)
aspérule odorante [correct, feminine noun]; reine des bois [correct, feminine noun, France]; petit muguet [correct, masculine noun, France]; thé suisse [masculine noun]
CONT: Les feuilles des Osperula odorata, ou reine des bois, desséchées, sont très odorantes.
OBS: «Reine des bois» et «petit muguet» ne sont usités qu’en France.
Spanish (Botánica)
aspérula [feminine noun]