English (Mammals)
eastern chipmunk [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Sciuridae.
French (Mammifères)
tamia rayé [correct, masculine noun]; suisse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère rongeur de la famille des Sciuridae.